Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 6th April
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
06/04/2024
Exhibition Park
V2T 4C3
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
11:15
11:15
Simon Fraser RC
Simon Fraser RC
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
06/04/2024
Parkinson Rec Park
V1Y 4P9
Kelowna Crows
Kelowna Crows
12:45
12:45
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Parkinson Rec Park
Sunday 7th April
Cascadia Masters Rugby Union
Cascadia Masters Rugby Union
07/04/2024
Snowcaps
Snowcaps RFC
Snowcaps RFC
13:00
13:00
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Snowcaps
Saturday 13th April
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
13/04/2024
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
V5B 4X5
Burnaby Lake
Burnaby Lake
11:15
11:15
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
13/04/2024
Exhibition Park
V2T 4C3
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
12:45
12:45
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
13/04/2024
Exhibition Park
V2T 4C3
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
14:30
14:30
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Sunday 21st April
Cascadia Masters Rugby Union
Cascadia Masters Rugby Union
21/04/2024
Priest Valley
Priest Valley Vicars Priest Valley Vicars
Priest Valley Vicars Priest Valley Vicars
13:00
13:00
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Priest Valley
Sunday 5th May
Cascadia Masters Rugby Union
Cascadia Masters Rugby Union
05/05/2024
Exhibition Park
V2T 4C3
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
13:00
13:00
Evergreens Rugby
Evergreens Rugby
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 16th March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
16/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Abbotsford RFC
41 v 45
Abbotsford RFC
41 v 45
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
16/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Abbotsford RFC
24 v 27
Abbotsford RFC
24 v 27
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
16/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Abbotsford RFC
64 v 10
Abbotsford RFC
64 v 10
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Saturday 9th March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
09/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Abbotsford RFC
43 v 17
Abbotsford RFC
43 v 17
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
09/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Abbotsford RFC
41 v 31
Abbotsford RFC
41 v 31
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
09/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Abbotsford RFC
52 v 7
Abbotsford RFC
52 v 7
Kamloops
Kamloops
More +
More +
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Saturday 2nd March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
02/03/2024 13:00
13:00
Port Alberni Black Sheep
24 v 34
Port Alberni Black Sheep
24 v 34
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Venue:
Port Alberni- Black Sheep Rugby Park
Venue:
Port Alberni- Black Sheep Rugby Park
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
02/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Meraloma
10 v 34
Meraloma
10 v 34
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Venue:
Connaught Park
Venue:
Connaught Park
Saturday 10th February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
10/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Abbotsford RFC
34 v 24
Abbotsford RFC
34 v 24
Cowichan RFC
Cowichan RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
John Cameron
Referee:
John Cameron
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
10/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Ridge Meadows
47 v 7
Ridge Meadows
47 v 7
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Venue:
Thomas Haney
Venue:
Thomas Haney
Saturday 3rd February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
03/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Langley RFC
7 v 76
Langley RFC
7 v 76
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
03/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Langley RFC
32 v 19
Langley RFC
32 v 19
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Ardy Farhangdoost
Referee:
Ardy Farhangdoost
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Saturday 27th January
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
27/01/2024 14:30
14:30
Vancouver Rowing Club
40 v 12
Vancouver Rowing Club
40 v 12
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Bradley Schwalger
Referee:
Bradley Schwalger
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
27/01/2024 12:45
12:45
Vancouver Rowing Club
24 v 5
Vancouver Rowing Club
24 v 5
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Sunday 3rd December
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
03/12/2023 13:30
13:30
Abbotsford RFC
39 v 5
Abbotsford RFC
39 v 5
Kamloops
Kamloops
More +
More +
Referee:
Tyler Dawson
Referee:
Tyler Dawson
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
03/12/2023 12:15
12:15
Abbotsford RFC
15 v 15
Abbotsford RFC
15 v 15
Kamloops
Kamloops
More +
More +
Referee:
Kuljiwan (Jivan) Dhaliwal
Referee:
Kuljiwan (Jivan) Dhaliwal
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park