Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 27th April
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
27/04/2024 14:30
14:30
Vancouver Rowing Club
62 v 0
Vancouver Rowing Club
62 v 0
Bayside
Bayside
SF 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Comment:
SF 1
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Comment:
SF 1
Saturday 20th April
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
20/04/2024 13:45
13:45
Bayside
65 v 21
Bayside
65 v 21
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
QF 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Jamie Dopson
Referee:
Jamie Dopson
Comment:
QF 2
Venue:
Bayside
Venue:
Bayside
Comment:
QF 2
Saturday 13th April
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
13/04/2024 12:00
12:00
Kamloops
34 v 7
Kamloops
34 v 7
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
Kamloops Exhibition Park
Venue:
Kamloops Exhibition Park
Saturday 6th April
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
06/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Brit Lions
64 v 28
Brit Lions
64 v 28
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Saro Turner
Referee:
Saro Turner
Venue:
John Oliver Park
Venue:
John Oliver Park
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
06/04/2024 12:30
12:30
Cowichan RFC
31 v 26
Cowichan RFC
31 v 26
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Robert Brown
Referee:
Robert Brown
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
06/04/2024 11:15
11:15
Burnaby Lake
33 v 10
Burnaby Lake
33 v 10
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Phil Webster
Referee:
Phil Webster
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Tuesday 26th March
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
26/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Bayside
0 v 52
Bayside
0 v 52
Team TBC
Team TBC
More +
More +
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
26/03/2024 13:30
13:30
Bayside
0 v 39
Bayside
0 v 39
Touring Side
Touring Side
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Williams
Referee:
Tom Williams
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 23rd March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
23/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Bayside
10 v 24
Bayside
10 v 24
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
23/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Bayside
12 v 38
Bayside
12 v 38
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 16th March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
16/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Abbotsford RFC
41 v 45
Abbotsford RFC
41 v 45
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
16/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Abbotsford RFC
24 v 27
Abbotsford RFC
24 v 27
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
16/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Abbotsford RFC
64 v 10
Abbotsford RFC
64 v 10
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Saturday 9th March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
09/03/2024 13:15
13:15
Nanaimo Hornets
38 v 29
Nanaimo Hornets
38 v 29
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
John J de Goede
Referee:
John J de Goede
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
09/03/2024 11:45
11:45
Nanaimo Hornets
17 v 33
Nanaimo Hornets
17 v 33
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
09/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Bayside
8 v 7
Bayside
8 v 7
Meraloma
Meraloma
More +
More +
Referee:
Kuljiwan (Jivan) Dhaliwal
Referee:
Kuljiwan (Jivan) Dhaliwal
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 2nd March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
02/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Vancouver Rowing Club
41 v 21
Vancouver Rowing Club
41 v 21
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
John Cameron
Referee:
John Cameron
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
02/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Vancouver Rowing Club
65 v 12
Vancouver Rowing Club
65 v 12
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
02/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Bayside
51 v 0
Bayside
51 v 0
Simon Fraser RC
Simon Fraser RC
More +
More +
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 17th February
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
17/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Bayside
36 v 14
Bayside
36 v 14
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 10th February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
10/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Bayside
35 v 10
Bayside
35 v 10
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
10/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Bayside
12 v 12
Bayside
12 v 12
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 3rd February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
03/02/2024 13:00
13:00
Bayside
64 v 0
Bayside
64 v 0
Port Alberni Black Sheep
Port Alberni Black Sheep
More +
More +
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Senior Men Exhibition
Senior Men Exhibition
03/02/2024 11:15
11:15
Bayside
32 v 10
Bayside
32 v 10
Washington
Washington
More +
More +
Referee:
Trevor Honey
Referee:
Trevor Honey
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk