Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 6th April
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
06/04/2024
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
V5B 4X5
Burnaby Lake
Burnaby Lake
11:15
11:15
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
06/04/2024
Cowichan Rugby Club
V9L 5W4
Cowichan RFC
Cowichan RFC
12:30
12:30
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
06/04/2024
John Oliver Park
V4G 1K2
Brit Lions
Brit Lions
12:45
12:45
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
John Oliver Park
Saturday 13th April
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
13/04/2024
Kamloops Exhibition Park
V2C 1Y7
Kamloops
Kamloops
11:15
11:15
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Kamloops Exhibition Park
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Tuesday 26th March
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
26/03/2024 13:30
13:30
Bayside
0 v 39
Bayside
0 v 39
Touring Side
Touring Side
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Williams
Referee:
Tom Williams
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 23rd March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
23/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Bayside
24 v 10
Bayside
24 v 10
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
23/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Bayside
12 v 38
Bayside
12 v 38
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 16th March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
16/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Abbotsford RFC
41 v 45
Abbotsford RFC
41 v 45
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
16/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Abbotsford RFC
24 v 27
Abbotsford RFC
24 v 27
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
16/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Abbotsford RFC
64 v 10
Abbotsford RFC
64 v 10
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Saturday 9th March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
09/03/2024 13:15
13:15
Nanaimo Hornets
38 v 29
Nanaimo Hornets
38 v 29
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
John J de Goede
Referee:
John J de Goede
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
09/03/2024 11:45
11:45
Nanaimo Hornets
17 v 33
Nanaimo Hornets
17 v 33
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
09/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Bayside
8 v 7
Bayside
8 v 7
Meraloma
Meraloma
More +
More +
Referee:
Kuljiwan (Jivan) Dhaliwal
Referee:
Kuljiwan (Jivan) Dhaliwal
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 2nd March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
02/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Vancouver Rowing Club
41 v 21
Vancouver Rowing Club
41 v 21
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
John Cameron
Referee:
John Cameron
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
02/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Vancouver Rowing Club
65 v 12
Vancouver Rowing Club
65 v 12
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Womens Division 1
Womens Division 1
02/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Bayside
51 v 0
Bayside
51 v 0
Simon Fraser RC
Simon Fraser RC
More +
More +
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 17th February
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
17/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Bayside
36 v 14
Bayside
36 v 14
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 10th February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
10/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Bayside
35 v 10
Bayside
35 v 10
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
10/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Bayside
12 v 12
Bayside
12 v 12
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 3rd February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
03/02/2024 13:00
13:00
Bayside
64 v 0
Bayside
64 v 0
Port Alberni Black Sheep
Port Alberni Black Sheep
More +
More +
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Senior Men Exhibition
Senior Men Exhibition
03/02/2024 11:15
11:15
Bayside
32 v 10
Bayside
32 v 10
Washington
Washington
More +
More +
Referee:
Trevor Honey
Referee:
Trevor Honey
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk