Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 6th April
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
06/04/2024
Parkinson Rec Park
V1Y 4P9
Kelowna Crows
Kelowna Crows
11:15
11:15
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Parkinson Rec Park
Womens Premier
Womens Premier
06/04/2024
Juan De Fuca
V9B 1J1
Westshore
Westshore
12:45
12:45
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Rose LaBrèche
Referee:
Rose LaBrèche
Venue:
Juan De Fuca
Men's Prem Reserve
Men's Prem Reserve
06/04/2024
MacDonald Park
V8V 1K6
James Bay AA
James Bay AA
12:45
12:45
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
MacDonald Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
06/04/2024
Comox- Cumberland Village Park
V0R 1S0
Comox Valley Kickers
Comox Valley Kickers
12:45
12:45
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Comox- Cumberland Village Park
Men's Premier
Men's Premier
06/04/2024
MacDonald Park
V8V 1K6
James Bay AA
James Bay AA
14:30
14:30
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Venue:
MacDonald Park
Saturday 13th April
Men's Prem Reserve
Men's Prem Reserve
13/04/2024
Klahanie Park
V7P 3P5
Capilano
Capilano
13:45
13:45
Meraloma
Meraloma
More +
More +
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Referee:
Visiting Referee 1 (Pending)
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Womens Premier
Womens Premier
13/04/2024
Klahanie Park
V7P 3P5
Capilano
Capilano
13:45
13:45
Castaway Wanderers
Castaway Wanderers
More +
More +
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Men's Premier
Men's Premier
13/04/2024
Klahanie Park
V7P 3P5
Capilano
Capilano
15:30
15:30
Meraloma
Meraloma
More +
More +
Referee:
Saro Turner
Referee:
Saro Turner
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 23rd March
Men's Premier
Men's Premier
23/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Capilano
28 v 47
Capilano
28 v 47
UBCOB Ravens
UBCOB Ravens
More +
More +
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Men's Prem Reserve
Men's Prem Reserve
23/03/2024 13:00
13:00
Capilano
10 v 50
Capilano
10 v 50
UBCOB Ravens
UBCOB Ravens
More +
More +
Referee:
Saro Turner
Referee:
Saro Turner
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Womens Premier
Womens Premier
23/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Capilano
31 v 7
Capilano
31 v 7
Seattle Rugby
Seattle Rugby
More +
More +
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
23/03/2024 11:30
11:30
Richmond Lions
5 v 24
Richmond Lions
5 v 24
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Brittany Blackford
Referee:
Brittany Blackford
Venue:
King George Park
Venue:
King George Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
23/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
12 v 37
Capilano
12 v 37
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Simon Whyte
Referee:
Simon Whyte
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Saturday 16th March
Men's Premier
Men's Premier
16/03/2024 14:30
14:30
UBC RFC (Men's)
49 v 19
UBC RFC (Men's)
49 v 19
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Bradley Schwalger
Referee:
Bradley Schwalger
Venue:
UBC- Gerald McGavin Centre
Venue:
UBC- Gerald McGavin Centre
Men's Prem Reserve
Men's Prem Reserve
16/03/2024 12:45
12:45
UBC RFC (Men's)
43 v 15
UBC RFC (Men's)
43 v 15
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Kristine Lovatt
Referee:
Kristine Lovatt
Venue:
UBC- Gerald McGavin Centre
Venue:
UBC- Gerald McGavin Centre
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
16/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Castaway Wanderers
19 v 29
Castaway Wanderers
19 v 29
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
John J de Goede
Referee:
John J de Goede
Venue:
Windsor Park
Venue:
Windsor Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
16/03/2024 10:30
10:30
Capilano
26 v 43
Capilano
26 v 43
Richmond
Richmond
More +
More +
Referee:
Phil Webster
Referee:
Phil Webster
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Saturday 9th March
Senior Men Exhibition
Senior Men Exhibition
09/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Capilano
8 v 67
Capilano
8 v 67
Touring Side
Touring Side
More +
More +
Referee:
Riley Robinson
Referee:
Riley Robinson
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Womens Premier
Womens Premier
09/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Capilano
20 v 10
Capilano
20 v 10
Vancouver Thunderbirds Thunder
Vancouver Thunderbirds Thunder
More +
More +
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
09/03/2024 10:00
10:00
Chilliwack Crusaders
5 v 37
Chilliwack Crusaders
5 v 37
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Venue:
Chilliwack- Yarrow Sportsfield
Venue:
Chilliwack- Yarrow Sportsfield
Saturday 2nd March
Men's Premier
Men's Premier
02/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Capilano
21 v 31
Capilano
21 v 31
Pacific Pride
Pacific Pride
More +
More +
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
02/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Capilano
26 v 24
Capilano
26 v 24
Ridge Meadows
Ridge Meadows
More +
More +
Referee:
Jeremy Duncan
Referee:
Jeremy Duncan
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Womens Premier
Womens Premier
02/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Vancouver Thunderbirds Birds
64 v 0
Vancouver Thunderbirds Birds
64 v 0
Capilano
Capilano
moved to Klahanie
More +
More +
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Comment:
moved to Klahanie
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Comment:
moved to Klahanie
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
02/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
43 v 7
Capilano
43 v 7
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Tere Blake
Referee:
Tere Blake
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Saturday 10th February
Men's Premier
Men's Premier
10/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Burnaby Lake
41 v 24
Burnaby Lake
41 v 24
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Men's Prem Reserve
Men's Prem Reserve
10/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Burnaby Lake
41 v 3
Burnaby Lake
41 v 3
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Robert Brown
Referee:
Robert Brown
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
10/02/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
5 v 26
Capilano
5 v 26
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Tere Blake
Referee:
Tere Blake
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
10/02/2024 10:45
10:45
United RFC
28 v 7
United RFC
28 v 7
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Scott Johnson
Referee:
Scott Johnson
Venue:
Town Centre South
Venue:
Town Centre South
Saturday 3rd February
Men's Premier
Men's Premier
03/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Capilano
17 v 24
Capilano
17 v 24
UBC RFC (Men's)
UBC RFC (Men's)
More +
More +
Referee:
Chris Assmus
Referee:
Chris Assmus
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Men's Prem Reserve
Men's Prem Reserve
03/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Capilano
10 v 41
Capilano
10 v 41
UBC RFC (Men's)
UBC RFC (Men's)
More +
More +
Referee:
Laura Pfliederer
Referee:
Laura Pfliederer
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
03/02/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
19 v 22
Capilano
19 v 22
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Phil Webster
Referee:
Phil Webster
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
03/02/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
12 v 44
Capilano
12 v 44
James Bay AA
James Bay AA
More +
More +
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Saturday 27th January
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
27/01/2024 12:45
12:45
Brit Lions
17 v 24
Brit Lions
17 v 24
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Brittany Blackford
Referee:
Brittany Blackford
Venue:
John Oliver Park
Venue:
John Oliver Park
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
27/01/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
48 v 17
Capilano
48 v 17
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Venue:
Winona Park
Venue:
Winona Park