Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 28th April
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
28/04/2024
Centennial Oval
Coquitlam, BC V3J 6A9
United RFC
United RFC
11:30
11:30
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Venue:
Centennial Oval
Sunday 12th May
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
12/05/2024
Don Ross Middle School
V0N 1H0
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
11:00
11:00
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Nicholas Allen
Referee:
Nicholas Allen
Venue:
Don Ross Middle School
Sunday 26th May
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
26/05/2024
Crush Crescent
V2Y 2R4
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
13:00
13:00
Meraloma
Meraloma
More +
More +
Referee:
Humphrey Leung (Pending)
Referee:
Humphrey Leung (Pending)
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 20th April
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
20/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Abbotsford RFC
45 v 13
Abbotsford RFC
45 v 13
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
QF 4
More +
More +
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Comment:
QF 4
Venue:
Abbotsford Exhibition Park
Venue:
Abbotsford Exhibition Park
Comment:
QF 4
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
20/04/2024 11:45
11:45
James Bay AA
49 v 0
James Bay AA
49 v 0
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
QF3
More +
More +
Referee:
Justine Blatt-Janmaat
Referee:
Justine Blatt-Janmaat
Comment:
QF3
Venue:
MacDonald Park
Venue:
MacDonald Park
Comment:
QF3
Saturday 13th April
Senior Men Exhibition
Senior Men Exhibition
13/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Langley RFC
24 v 34
Langley RFC
24 v 34
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Sam Klein-Laufer
Referee:
Sam Klein-Laufer
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
13/04/2024 11:15
11:15
Langley RFC
47 v 7
Langley RFC
47 v 7
Chilliwack Crusaders
Chilliwack Crusaders
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Williams
Referee:
Tom Williams
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Saturday 6th April
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
06/04/2024 14:00
14:00
Nanaimo Hornets
34 v 12
Nanaimo Hornets
34 v 12
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
06/04/2024 12:15
12:15
Nanaimo Hornets
15 v 31
Nanaimo Hornets
15 v 31
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Tim Stokes
Referee:
Tim Stokes
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
06/04/2024 11:15
11:15
Richmond Lions
20 v 29
Richmond Lions
20 v 29
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Venue:
John Oliver Park
Venue:
John Oliver Park
Saturday 23rd March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
23/03/2024 13:00
13:00
Port Alberni Black Sheep
20 v 0
Port Alberni Black Sheep
20 v 0
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
Cancelled
More +
More +
Comment:
Cancelled
Venue:
Port Alberni- Black Sheep Rugby Park
Venue:
Port Alberni- Black Sheep Rugby Park
Comment:
Cancelled
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
23/03/2024 11:30
11:30
Langley RFC
29 v 17
Langley RFC
29 v 17
Vancouver Thunderbirds 3
Vancouver Thunderbirds 3
More +
More +
Referee:
John Hight
Referee:
John Hight
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Saturday 16th March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
16/03/2024 13:45
13:45
Langley RFC
19 v 36
Langley RFC
19 v 36
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
16/03/2024 11:30
11:30
Langley RFC
67 v 0
Langley RFC
67 v 0
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
16/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Langley RFC
12 v 31
Langley RFC
12 v 31
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Johnny Bay
Referee:
Johnny Bay
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Saturday 9th March
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
09/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Langley RFC
10 v 22
Langley RFC
10 v 22
Kelowna Crows
Kelowna Crows
More +
More +
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
09/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Langley RFC
31 v 27
Langley RFC
31 v 27
Scribes
Scribes
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Williams
Referee:
Tom Williams
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Saturday 2nd March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
02/03/2024 13:30
13:30
Cowichan RFC
22 v 15
Cowichan RFC
22 v 15
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Darren Munro
Referee:
Darren Munro
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
02/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Cowichan RFC
61 v 5
Cowichan RFC
61 v 5
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Chris Bowen
Referee:
Chris Bowen
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Senior Men Exhibition
Senior Men Exhibition
02/03/2024 11:15
11:15
United RFC
55 v 7
United RFC
55 v 7
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Johnny Bay
Referee:
Johnny Bay
Venue:
Town Centre South
Venue:
Town Centre South
Saturday 10th February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
10/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Bayside
35 v 10
Bayside
35 v 10
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
10/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Bayside
12 v 12
Bayside
12 v 12
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Referee:
Matthew Myers
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 3rd February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
03/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Langley RFC
7 v 76
Langley RFC
7 v 76
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
03/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Langley RFC
32 v 19
Langley RFC
32 v 19
Abbotsford RFC
Abbotsford RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Ardy Farhangdoost
Referee:
Ardy Farhangdoost
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Saturday 27th January
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
27/01/2024 14:30
14:30
Langley RFC
18 v 15
Langley RFC
18 v 15
Richmond
Richmond
More +
More +
Referee:
Phil Webster
Referee:
Phil Webster
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
27/01/2024 12:45
12:45
Langley RFC
11 v 40
Langley RFC
11 v 40
Port Alberni Black Sheep
Port Alberni Black Sheep
More +
More +
Referee:
Kristine Lovatt
Referee:
Kristine Lovatt
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
27/01/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
48 v 17
Capilano
48 v 17
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Venue:
Winona Park
Venue:
Winona Park