Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 27th April
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
27/04/2024 11:15
11:15
Comox Valley Kickers
27 v 7
Comox Valley Kickers
27 v 7
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Venue:
Cumberland Village Park
Venue:
Cumberland Village Park
Saturday 20th April
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
20/04/2024 13:45
13:45
Bayside
65 v 21
Bayside
65 v 21
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
QF 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Jamie Dopson
Referee:
Jamie Dopson
Comment:
QF 2
Venue:
Bayside
Venue:
Bayside
Comment:
QF 2
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
20/04/2024 12:00
12:00
Capilano
10 v 50
Capilano
10 v 50
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
QF2
More +
More +
Referee:
Rachel Morrison
Referee:
Rachel Morrison
Comment:
QF2
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Comment:
QF2
Saturday 13th April
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
13/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Abbotsford RFC
36 v 21
Abbotsford RFC
36 v 21
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
David Smortchevsky
Referee:
David Smortchevsky
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
13/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Abbotsford RFC
20 v 0
Abbotsford RFC
20 v 0
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
Cancelled
More +
More +
Comment:
Cancelled
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Venue:
Exhibition Park
Comment:
Cancelled
Saturday 6th April
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
06/04/2024 14:00
14:00
Nanaimo Hornets
34 v 12
Nanaimo Hornets
34 v 12
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
06/04/2024 12:15
12:15
Nanaimo Hornets
15 v 31
Nanaimo Hornets
15 v 31
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Tim Stokes
Referee:
Tim Stokes
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
06/04/2024 10:45
10:45
Nanaimo Hornets
61 v 10
Nanaimo Hornets
61 v 10
Castaway Wanderers
Castaway Wanderers
More +
More +
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Saturday 23rd March
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
23/03/2024 11:30
11:30
Nanaimo Hornets
15 v 20
Nanaimo Hornets
15 v 20
Comox Valley Kickers
Comox Valley Kickers
More +
More +
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Saturday 16th March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
16/03/2024 13:45
13:45
Langley RFC
19 v 36
Langley RFC
19 v 36
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Referee:
Shanda Assmus
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
16/03/2024 11:30
11:30
Langley RFC
67 v 0
Langley RFC
67 v 0
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Referee:
Nathaniel Hight
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
16/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Langley RFC
12 v 31
Langley RFC
12 v 31
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Johnny Bay
Referee:
Johnny Bay
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Saturday 9th March
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
09/03/2024 13:15
13:15
Nanaimo Hornets
38 v 29
Nanaimo Hornets
38 v 29
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
John J de Goede
Referee:
John J de Goede
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
09/03/2024 11:45
11:45
Nanaimo Hornets
17 v 33
Nanaimo Hornets
17 v 33
Bayside
Bayside
More +
More +
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Saturday 2nd March
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
02/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Nanaimo Hornets
32 v 10
Nanaimo Hornets
32 v 10
James Bay AA
James Bay AA
More +
More +
Referee:
Robert Brown
Referee:
Robert Brown
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Friday 23rd February
VSI U18 Boys
VSI U18 Boys
23/02/2024 14:20
14:20
North Island Tsunami
24 v 19
North Island Tsunami
24 v 19
Vancouver 1
Vancouver 1
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
23/02/2024 13:40
13:40
Nova Scotia Keltics
15 v 0
Nova Scotia Keltics
15 v 0
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
VSI U18 Boys
VSI U18 Boys
23/02/2024 12:40
12:40
North Island Tsunami
17 v 5
North Island Tsunami
17 v 5
Vancouver 2
Vancouver 2
SF1
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
SF1
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
Comment:
SF1
VSI U16 Boys
VSI U16 Boys
23/02/2024 12:20
12:20
Fraser Valley 2
19 v 15
Fraser Valley 2
19 v 15
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
23/02/2024 12:00
12:00
Fraser Valley
40 v 5
Fraser Valley
40 v 5
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
U18G SF1
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
U18G SF1
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
Comment:
U18G SF1
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
23/02/2024 11:00
11:00
North Island Tsunami
5 v 12
North Island Tsunami
5 v 12
Celtic Barbarians
Celtic Barbarians
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
VSI U16 Boys
VSI U16 Boys
23/02/2024 10:00
10:00
North Island Tsunami
17 v 12
North Island Tsunami
17 v 12
Vancouver 1
Vancouver 1
5th Place SF2
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
5th Place SF2
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
Comment:
5th Place SF2
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
23/02/2024 09:40
09:40
Vancouver Island Tide
26 v 0
Vancouver Island Tide
26 v 0
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
Thursday 22nd February
VSI U18 Boys
VSI U18 Boys
22/02/2024 16:40
16:40
TORA
0 v 38
TORA
0 v 38
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
VSI U16 Boys
VSI U16 Boys
22/02/2024 16:00
16:00
Vancouver 2
17 v 14
Vancouver 2
17 v 14
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U18 Boys
VSI U18 Boys
22/02/2024 15:00
15:00
Fraser Valley 1
7 v 26
Fraser Valley 1
7 v 26
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U16 Boys
VSI U16 Boys
22/02/2024 14:40
14:40
North Island Tsunami
24 v 5
North Island Tsunami
24 v 5
Aurora Wolves
Aurora Wolves
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
22/02/2024 14:00
14:00
North Island Tsunami
5 v 5
North Island Tsunami
5 v 5
BC Rugby U16
BC Rugby U16
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U18 Boys
VSI U18 Boys
22/02/2024 13:20
13:20
Vancouver 1
7 v 7
Vancouver 1
7 v 7
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
22/02/2024 12:40
12:40
North Island Tsunami
19 v 12
North Island Tsunami
19 v 12
Edmonton Gold
Edmonton Gold
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 3
Venue:
Field 3
VSI U16 Boys
VSI U16 Boys
22/02/2024 12:20
12:20
Fraser Valley 1
17 v 10
Fraser Valley 1
17 v 10
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
22/02/2024 11:20
11:20
Aurora Wolves
10 v 20
Aurora Wolves
10 v 20
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
22/02/2024 10:40
10:40
North Island Tsunami
22 v 0
North Island Tsunami
22 v 0
Fraser Valley
Fraser Valley
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 3
Venue:
Field 3
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
22/02/2024 10:00
10:00
Nova Scotia Keltics
10 v 7
Nova Scotia Keltics
10 v 7
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
22/02/2024 09:20
09:20
Aurora Wolves
14 v 15
Aurora Wolves
14 v 15
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
Saturday 17th February
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
17/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Comox Valley Kickers
38 v 28
Comox Valley Kickers
38 v 28
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Darren Munro
Referee:
Darren Munro
Comment:
Venue:
Comox- Cumberland Village Park
Venue:
Comox- Cumberland Village Park
Comment:
Saturday 10th February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
10/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Nanaimo Hornets
24 v 30
Nanaimo Hornets
24 v 30
Port Alberni Black Sheep
Port Alberni Black Sheep
More +
More +
Referee:
Cole Pedrick
Referee:
Cole Pedrick
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
10/02/2024 11:15
11:15
Scribes
7 v 40
Scribes
7 v 40
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Darryl Lucas
Referee:
Darryl Lucas
Venue:
Rupert Park
Venue:
Rupert Park
Saturday 3rd February
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
03/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Nanaimo Hornets
19 v 24
Nanaimo Hornets
19 v 24
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
03/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Nanaimo Hornets
0 v 51
Nanaimo Hornets
0 v 51
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Chris Bowen
Referee:
Chris Bowen
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
03/02/2024 11:15
11:15
Nanaimo Hornets
58 v 5
Nanaimo Hornets
58 v 5
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Referee:
Leighton Burridge
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Venue:
May Bennett Pioneer
Saturday 27th January
Men's Division 1
Men's Division 1
27/01/2024 12:45
12:45
Cowichan RFC
29 v 24
Cowichan RFC
29 v 24
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Referee:
Doug Thorpe
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
27/01/2024 11:15
11:15
Cowichan RFC
10 v 22
Cowichan RFC
10 v 22
Nanaimo Hornets
Nanaimo Hornets
More +
More +
Referee:
Darren Munro
Referee:
Darren Munro
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club
Venue:
Cowichan Rugby Club