Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 26th May
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
26/05/2024
Don Ross Middle School
V0N 1H0
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
12:00
12:00
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Ryan Alguire
Referee:
Ryan Alguire
Venue:
Don Ross Middle School
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 12th May
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
12/05/2024 12:00
12:00
Axemen Rugby Club
0 v 0
Axemen Rugby Club
0 v 0
Ridge Meadows
Ridge Meadows
More +
More +
Referee:
Jack Webster
Referee:
Jack Webster
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Saturday 27th April
Men's Division 2
Men's Division 2
27/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Axemen Rugby Club
33 v 0
Axemen Rugby Club
33 v 0
Meraloma
Meraloma
SF 1
More +
More +
Referee:
John Cameron
Referee:
John Cameron
Comment:
SF 1
Venue:
Howe Sound Secondary
Venue:
Howe Sound Secondary
Comment:
SF 1
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
27/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Chilliwack Crusaders
18 v 5
Chilliwack Crusaders
18 v 5
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
SF 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Phil Webster
Referee:
Phil Webster
Comment:
SF 2
Venue:
Chilliwack- Yarrow Sportsfield
Venue:
Chilliwack- Yarrow Sportsfield
Comment:
SF 2
Saturday 20th April
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
20/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Kelowna Crows
14 v 24
Kelowna Crows
14 v 24
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
QF 3
More +
More +
Referee:
John Cameron
Referee:
John Cameron
Comment:
QF 3
Venue:
Parkinson Rec Park
Venue:
Parkinson Rec Park
Comment:
QF 3
Saturday 6th April
Men's Division 2
Men's Division 2
06/04/2024 14:30
14:30
Axemen Rugby Club
59 v 22
Axemen Rugby Club
59 v 22
Kamloops
Kamloops
More +
More +
Referee:
John Cameron
Referee:
John Cameron
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
06/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Axemen Rugby Club
54 v 5
Axemen Rugby Club
54 v 5
Burnaby Lake
Burnaby Lake
More +
More +
Referee:
Brittany Blackford
Referee:
Brittany Blackford
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Saturday 23rd March
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
23/03/2024 13:45
13:45
Kelowna Crows
18 v 17
Kelowna Crows
18 v 17
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Jamie Dopson
Referee:
Jamie Dopson
Venue:
Parkinson Rec Park
Venue:
Parkinson Rec Park
Men's Division 2
Men's Division 2
23/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Axemen Rugby Club
38 v 5
Axemen Rugby Club
38 v 5
Meraloma
Meraloma
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Referee:
Peter MacDonald
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Saturday 16th March
Men's Division 2
Men's Division 2
16/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Axemen Rugby Club
20 v 0
Axemen Rugby Club
20 v 0
Scribes
Scribes
Cancelled
More +
More +
Comment:
Cancelled
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Comment:
Cancelled
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
16/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Axemen Rugby Club
54 v 12
Axemen Rugby Club
54 v 12
Scribes
Scribes
More +
More +
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Saturday 9th March
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
09/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Axemen Rugby Club
24 v 0
Axemen Rugby Club
24 v 0
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Brett Hay
Referee:
Brett Hay
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Saturday 2nd March
Men's Division 2
Men's Division 2
02/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Meraloma
5 v 12
Meraloma
5 v 12
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
Connaught Park
Venue:
Connaught Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
02/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Meraloma Rogues
12 v 52
Meraloma Rogues
12 v 52
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Referee:
Benjamin Lambrick
Venue:
Connaught Park
Venue:
Connaught Park
Saturday 10th February
Men's Division 2
Men's Division 2
10/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Simon Fraser RC
0 v 67
Simon Fraser RC
0 v 67
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
More +
More +
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Referee:
JT ZHANG
Venue:
Simon Fraser Field 4
Venue:
Simon Fraser Field 4
Saturday 3rd February
Men's Division 2
Men's Division 2
03/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Kats RFC
12 v 24
Kats RFC
12 v 24
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Referee:
Joel Van Meer
Venue:
Balaclava Park
Venue:
Balaclava Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
03/02/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
19 v 22
Capilano
19 v 22
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Phil Webster
Referee:
Phil Webster
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Saturday 27th January
Men's Division 2
Men's Division 2
27/01/2024 12:45
12:45
Surrey Beavers AA
12 v 52
Surrey Beavers AA
12 v 52
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
More +
More +
Referee:
John Cameron
Referee:
John Cameron
Venue:
Sullivan Heights
Venue:
Sullivan Heights
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
27/01/2024 11:15
11:15
Burnaby Lake
12 v 3
Burnaby Lake
12 v 3
Axemen Rugby Club
Axemen Rugby Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club