Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 12th May
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
12/05/2024 11:00
11:00
United RFC
24 v 19
United RFC
24 v 19
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Phil Webster
Referee:
Phil Webster
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Sunday 5th May
Age Grade Exhibition Games
Age Grade Exhibition Games
05/05/2024 11:00
11:00
Capilano
19 v 40
Capilano
19 v 40
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Referee:
Mark Abercrombie
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Saturday 4th May
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
04/05/2024 11:00
11:00
Comox Valley Kickers
19 v 12
Comox Valley Kickers
19 v 12
United RFC
United RFC
Field 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Brittany Blackford (Pending)
Referee:
Brittany Blackford (Pending)
Comment:
Field 1
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Venue:
Burnaby Lake Rugby Club
Comment:
Field 1
Saturday 27th April
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
27/04/2024 11:15
11:15
United RFC
5 v 0
United RFC
5 v 0
James Bay AA
James Bay AA
More +
More +
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Referee:
Miriam Sobrino
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Saturday 20th April
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
20/04/2024 14:30
14:30
Vancouver Rowing Club
44 v 22
Vancouver Rowing Club
44 v 22
United RFC
United RFC
QF 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Referee:
Dan Cvitanovich
Comment:
QF 1
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Venue:
Brockton Oval
Comment:
QF 1
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
20/04/2024 10:30
10:30
United RFC
20 v 0
United RFC
20 v 0
Cowichan RFC
Cowichan RFC
QF4- Cancelled
More +
More +
Comment:
QF4- Cancelled
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Comment:
QF4- Cancelled
Saturday 13th April
Senior Men Exhibition
Senior Men Exhibition
13/04/2024 12:45
12:45
Langley RFC
24 v 34
Langley RFC
24 v 34
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Sam Klein-Laufer
Referee:
Sam Klein-Laufer
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Venue:
Crush Crescent
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
13/04/2024 11:15
11:15
Scribes
5 v 43
Scribes
5 v 43
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Brittany Blackford
Referee:
Brittany Blackford
Venue:
Trout Lake
Venue:
Trout Lake
Saturday 6th April
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
06/04/2024 12:45
12:45
United RFC
16 v 22
United RFC
16 v 22
Chilliwack Crusaders
Chilliwack Crusaders
More +
More +
Referee:
Jamie Overgaard
Referee:
Jamie Overgaard
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
06/04/2024 11:15
11:15
United RFC
67 v 0
United RFC
67 v 0
Chilliwack Crusaders
Chilliwack Crusaders
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Williams
Referee:
Tom Williams
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Saturday 23rd March
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
23/03/2024 11:30
11:30
United RFC
20 v 0
United RFC
20 v 0
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Landiak
Referee:
Michael Landiak
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
23/03/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
12 v 37
Capilano
12 v 37
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Simon Whyte
Referee:
Simon Whyte
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Saturday 16th March
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
16/03/2024 12:45
12:45
United RFC
45 v 7
United RFC
45 v 7
Brit Lions
Brit Lions
More +
More +
Referee:
Kuljiwan (Jivan) Dhaliwal
Referee:
Kuljiwan (Jivan) Dhaliwal
Venue:
Centennial High School
Venue:
Centennial High School
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
16/03/2024 11:15
11:15
James Bay AA
17 v 20
James Bay AA
17 v 20
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Chris Bowen
Referee:
Chris Bowen
Venue:
James Bay AA- MacDonald Park
Venue:
James Bay AA- MacDonald Park
Saturday 9th March
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
09/03/2024 12:45
12:45
Axemen Rugby Club
24 v 0
Axemen Rugby Club
24 v 0
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Brett Hay
Referee:
Brett Hay
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Venue:
Brennan Park field
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
09/03/2024 11:15
11:15
United RFC
26 v 0
United RFC
26 v 0
Castaway Wanderers
Castaway Wanderers
More +
More +
Referee:
Trevor Honey
Referee:
Trevor Honey
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Venue:
Centennial Secondary School
Saturday 2nd March
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
02/03/2024 12:45
12:45
United RFC
7 v 27
United RFC
7 v 27
Comox Valley Kickers
Comox Valley Kickers
More +
More +
Referee:
Sam Klein-Laufer
Referee:
Sam Klein-Laufer
Venue:
Town Centre South
Venue:
Town Centre South
Senior Men Exhibition
Senior Men Exhibition
02/03/2024 11:15
11:15
United RFC
55 v 7
United RFC
55 v 7
Langley RFC
Langley RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Johnny Bay
Referee:
Johnny Bay
Venue:
Town Centre South
Venue:
Town Centre South
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
02/03/2024 10:30
10:30
Vancouver Thunderbirds 3
0 v 20
Vancouver Thunderbirds 3
0 v 20
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Scott Johnson
Referee:
Scott Johnson
Venue:
Jericho Beach Park
Venue:
Jericho Beach Park
Saturday 17th February
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
17/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Bayside
36 v 14
Bayside
36 v 14
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Lance Davison
Referee:
Lance Davison
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Venue:
South Surrey Ath Pk
Saturday 10th February
Women's Division 2
Women's Division 2
10/02/2024 11:15
11:15
Capilano
5 v 26
Capilano
5 v 26
United RFC
United RFC
More +
More +
Referee:
Tere Blake
Referee:
Tere Blake
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Venue:
Klahanie Park
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
10/02/2024 10:45
10:45
United RFC
28 v 7
United RFC
28 v 7
Capilano
Capilano
More +
More +
Referee:
Scott Johnson
Referee:
Scott Johnson
Venue:
Town Centre South
Venue:
Town Centre South
Saturday 3rd February
Men's Division 3
Men's Division 3
03/02/2024 12:45
12:45
Scribes
0 v 20
Scribes
0 v 20
United RFC
United RFC
Cancelled
More +
More +
Comment:
Cancelled
Venue:
Trout Lake
Venue:
Trout Lake
Comment:
Cancelled