Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 23rd February
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
23/02/2024 12:40
12:40
Celtic Barbarians
34 v 0
Celtic Barbarians
34 v 0
Aurora Wolves
Aurora Wolves
U18G RR3
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
U18G RR3
Venue:
Field 3
Venue:
Field 3
Comment:
U18G RR3
VSI U16 Boys
VSI U16 Boys
23/02/2024 12:00
12:00
Aurora Wolves
0 v 39
Aurora Wolves
0 v 39
Vancouver 1
Vancouver 1
U16B 7th Place Final
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
U16B 7th Place Final
Venue:
Field 3
Venue:
Field 3
Comment:
U16B 7th Place Final
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
23/02/2024 11:00
11:00
Edmonton Gold
5 v 17
Edmonton Gold
5 v 17
Aurora Wolves
Aurora Wolves
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 3
Venue:
Field 3
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
23/02/2024 10:00
10:00
Aurora Wolves
7 v 22
Aurora Wolves
7 v 22
Washington
Washington
U18G RR1
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
U18G RR1
Venue:
Field 3
Venue:
Field 3
Comment:
U18G RR1
VSI U16 Boys
VSI U16 Boys
23/02/2024 10:00
10:00
Fraser Valley 2
20 v 0
Fraser Valley 2
20 v 0
Aurora Wolves
Aurora Wolves
5th Place SF1
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
5th Place SF1
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
Comment:
5th Place SF1
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
23/02/2024 09:40
09:40
Fraser Valley
14 v 0
Fraser Valley
14 v 0
Aurora Wolves
Aurora Wolves
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 3
Venue:
Field 3
Thursday 22nd February
VSI U16 Boys
VSI U16 Boys
22/02/2024 16:00
16:00
Fraser Valley 1
39 v 0
Fraser Valley 1
39 v 0
Aurora Wolves
Aurora Wolves
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
22/02/2024 14:40
14:40
North Island Tsunami
24 v 5
North Island Tsunami
24 v 5
Aurora Wolves
Aurora Wolves
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
22/02/2024 13:40
13:40
Aurora Wolves
5 v 35
Aurora Wolves
5 v 35
Nova Scotia Keltics
Nova Scotia Keltics
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
22/02/2024 12:40
12:40
Vancouver Island Tide
24 v 12
Vancouver Island Tide
24 v 12
Aurora Wolves
Aurora Wolves
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
VSI U16 Boys
VSI U16 Boys
22/02/2024 12:20
12:20
Vancouver 2
24 v 0
Vancouver 2
24 v 0
Aurora Wolves
Aurora Wolves
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
22/02/2024 11:20
11:20
Aurora Wolves
10 v 20
Aurora Wolves
10 v 20
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
22/02/2024 10:40
10:40
Aurora Wolves
7 v 22
Aurora Wolves
7 v 22
Celtic Barbarians
Celtic Barbarians
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1
VSI U18 Girls
VSI U18 Girls
22/02/2024 09:40
09:40
Aurora Wolves
7 v 20
Aurora Wolves
7 v 20
BC Rugby U16
BC Rugby U16
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 2
Venue:
Field 2
VSI U15 Girls
VSI U15 Girls
22/02/2024 09:20
09:20
Aurora Wolves
14 v 15
Aurora Wolves
14 v 15
North Island Tsunami
North Island Tsunami
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Field 1
Venue:
Field 1